Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, Extended Temperature Range

Lead time: 2-6 weeks, ordered on request only

In stock

£994.90 inc. VAT

(£829.08 exc. VAT)

SKU: IM#677R153
MPN: SFP-10G-SR-X
Categories: Cisco, Cisco Interfaces and Modules, Products, Transceiver Modules

Cisco Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-X

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X
The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a 10GBASE-SR module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Related products

Related products