Cisco 10GBASE-SR-S SFP+ Module for MMF

Lead time: Next business day

In stock (1786 available)

£318.56 inc. VAT

(£265.47 exc. VAT)

SKU: IM#6778U97
MPN: SFP-10G-SR-S
Categories: Cisco, Cisco Interfaces and Modules, Products, Transceiver Modules

Cisco Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-S

Cisco SFP+For Data Networking, Optical NetworkThe Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

Related products

Related products