Cisco 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM

Lead time: 2-6 weeks, ordered on request only

In stock

£810.61 inc. VAT

(£675.51 exc. VAT)

SKU: IM#6778626
MPN: GLC-BX-U=
GTIN: 0882658010811
Categories: Cisco, Cisco Interfaces and Modules, Products, Transceiver Modules

Cisco Part Number: GLC-BX-U=

The GLC-BX-U 1000Base-BX10 SFP Module is compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-U standard, operate on a single strand of standard single-mode fiber.

The GLC-BX-U SFP also support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8724 Multi Source Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

Related products

Related products